Skip to main content

Western New York

Buffalo State is coming to your town logo

September

9/12/18 Western New York Consortium School Counselor Breakfast 8:00-11:30am

9/13/18 Erie Community College North Campus 11:00am-1:00pm

9/14/18 Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School 12:30-1:15pm

9/14/18 Ellicottville High School 9:15-10:00am

9/14/18 Franklinville High School 8:10-8:45am

9/14/18 Salamanca High School 10:30-11:00am

9/16/18 SUNY College Fair, Buffalo @ University at Buffalo 4:00-6:00pm

9/17/18 Cassadaga Valley High School 1:00-1:45pm

9/17/18 Daemen College 6:30-8:00pm

9/17/18 Dunkirk High School 10:45-11:30am

9/17/18 Fredonia High School 9:30-10:15am

9/17/18 Silver Creek High School 8:00-8:45am

9/18/18 Education Task Force And Buffalo Public School District 9:30am-1:00pm

9/18/18 Falconer High School 11:15am-12:00pm

9/18/18 Hilbert College 7:00-8:30pm

9/18/18 Jamestown High School 8:30-9:15am

9/18/18 Maple Grove High School 1:30-2:15pm

9/18/18 Southwestern High School 9:45-10:30am

9/19/18 Cardinal O'Hara High School 6:30-7:45pm

9/19/18 Forestville High School 8:30-9:15am

9/19/18 Frewsburg High School 11:30am-12:15pm

9/19/18 North Tonawanda High School 8:30-10:05am

9/19/18 Pine Valley High School 10:00-10:45am

9/19/18 Randolph High School 1:30-2:00pm

9/20/18 Allegany Limestone High School 9:30-10:20am

9/20/18 Archbishop Walsh Academy 12:15-12:45pm

9/20/18 Niagara County Community College 11:00am-1:30pm

9/20/18 Niagara County Community College 11:00am-1:30pm

9/20/18 Niagara County Community College 6:00-7:30pm

9/20/18 Olean High School 8:15-9:00am

9/20/18 Portville High School 11:00-11:45am

9/21/18 Brocton High School 1:00-1:45pm

9/21/18 Chautauqua Lake High School 11:30am-12:00pm

9/21/18 Westfield High School 9:15-10:00am

9/24/18 Frontier High School 7:25-8:05am

9/24/18 Hamburg High School 10:00-10:45am

9/24/18 St. Francis High School 8:30- 9:15am

9/25/18 East Aurora High School 1:19-2:10pm

9/25/18 Holland High School 10:20-11:00am

9/25/18 Orchard Park High School 8:30-9:30am

9/25/18 Springville Griffith High School 11:40am- 12:20pm

9/26/18 Academy Of Finance @ Lancaster High School 5:45-7:30pm

9/26/18 Eden High School 9:15-10:00am

9/26/18 Gowanda High School 1:15-1:45pm

9/26/18 Lake Shore High School 7:55-8:30am

9/26/18 North Collins High School 10:45-11:30am

9/27/18 Christian Central Academy 1:30-2:00pm

9/27/18 Iroquois High School 6:45-8:45pm

9/27/18 Williamsville East High School 9:45-10:45am

9/27/18 Williamsville North High School 11:15am-12:15pm

9/27/18 Williamsville South High School 8:15-9:15am

9/28/18 Wilson High School 1:47-2:27pm

October

10/1/18 Lewiston Porter High School 10:00-10:50am

10/1/18 Newfane High School 11:45am-12:15pm

10/1/18 Niagara Falls High School 8:30-9:15am

10/2/18 Lockport High School 8:25-9:15am

10/2/18 Niagara Wheatfield High School 11:00-11:40am

10/2/18 Starpoint High School 9:45-10:30am

10/3/18 Grand Island High School 8:45-9:30am

10/3/18 North Tonawanda High School 11:40am-12:20pm

10/3/18 Tonawanda High School 10:15-11:00am

10/4/18 Leonardo Da Vinci College Preparatory High School 1:00-1:45pm

10/4/18 Pioneer High School 8:30-9:15am

10/4/18 West Valley High School 10:00-10:45am

10/5/18 Buffalo Academy of Science High School 10:40-11:10am

10/5/18 Math Science Technology Prep High School 11:45am-12:30pm

10/9/18 Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School 9:40-10:10am

10/9/18 Global Concepts Charter High School 10:45-11:15am

10/9/18 Lackawanna High School 8:25-9:15am

10/9/18 Niagara County Community College 9:00am-2:00pm

10/9/18 Tapestry Charter High School 12:15-1:00pm

10/11/18 Buffalo Academy of Visual and Performing Arts 12:25-1:10pm

10/11/18 East High School 8:05-8:40am

10/11/18 McKinley High School 9:15-10:00am

10/12/18 Clarence High School 8:45-9:30am

10/12/18 Iroquois High School 11:30am-12:15pm

10/12/18 Lancaster High School 10:00-11:00am

10/15/18 Depew High School 10:15-11:00am

10/15/18 Maryvale High school 12:15-1:00pm

10/15/18 St. Mary's High School 9:00-9:45am

10/16/18 Erie Community College South 10:30am-1:00pm

10/16/18 Letchworth High School 11:00-11:45am

10/16/18 Warsaw High School 9:30-10:15am

10/17/18 Akron High School 10:30-11:15am

10/17/18 Alden High School 11:45am-12:30pm

10/17/18 Erie Community College North Transfer Fair 10:00am-1:00pm

10/17/18 Jamestown Community College 6:30-8:00pm

10/18/18 Attica High School 12:17-12:57pm

10/18/18 Erie Community College City Transfer Fair 10:00am-1:00pm

10/19/18 Cheektowaga Central High School 10:25-11:05am

10/19/18 Cleveland Hill High School 9:20-10:00am

10/19/18 Frederick Law Olmsted High School 8:30-9:00am

10/19/18 JFK High School 12:45-1:30pm

10/22/18 City Honors High School 11:40am-12:10pm

10/22/18 Emerson High School 1:00-1:30pm

10/22/18 Jamestown Community College Olean Campus 11:00am-1:30pm

10/22/18 South Park High School 9:00-9:45am

10/23/18 Cardinal O'Hara High School 12:15-12:45pm

10/23/18 Erie Community College City Campus 10:00am-2:00pm

10/23/18 Kenmore East High School 9:30-10:15am

10/23/18 Mount St. Mary Academy 10:45-11:15am

10/23/18 Sweet Home High School 8:10-8:50am

10/24/18 International Prep High School 8:30-9:15am

10/24/18 LaFayette High School 11:00-11:45am

10/24/18 Nardin Academy 12:30- 1:15pm

10/24/18 Riverside High School 9:45-10:15am

10/24/18 Upward Bound at UB College Awareness Class 4:30-5:30pm

10/25/18 Erie Community College South Campus 10:00am-2:00pm

10/25/18 Mount Mercy Academy 8:20-9:00am

10/25/18 West Seneca East High School 10:45-11:30am

10/25/18 West Seneca West High School 9:30-10:15am

10/26/18 Amherst High School 9:30-10:30am

10/26/18 Burgard Vocational High School 11:10-11:50am

10/26/18 Health Sciences Charter High School 1:38-2:18pm

10/26/18 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 8:30-9:00am

10/26/18 SUNY OpInform @ University at Buffalo TBD

10/29/18 Buffalo Academy for Visual And Performing Arts 10:00-11:00am

10/29/18 Buffalo Charter High School for Applied Tech 1:40-2:15pm

10/29/18 Canisius High School 11:30am-12:15pm

10/29/18 Kenmore West High School 10:00-10:47am

10/29/18 Sacred Heart Academy 8:15-9:00am

10/31/18 Tapestry Charter High School 9:45-10:45am

November

11/8/18 Erie Community College South Campus 10:00am-2:00pm

11/13/18 Erie Community College City Campus 10:00am-2:00pm

11/13/18 Erie Community College North Campus 11:00am-1:00pm

11/13/18 Potter Career And Technical Center 7:20-9:25am

11/14/18 Ken Ton Career And Technical Center 7:45-10:00am

11/14/18 Niagara County Community College 9:00am-2:00pm

11/15/18 Harkness Career And Technical Center 7:45-10:00am

11/18/18 New York State Council on Leadership and Student Activities (NYSCLSA) 3:00-5:00pm

December

12/4/18 Erie Community College South Campus 10:00am-2:00pm

12/5/18 Erie Community College City Campus 10:00am-2:00pm

12/7/18 Niagara County Community College 9:00am-2:00pm

12/20/18 Lockport High School 10:30am-12:45pm

We make hundreds of visits in the fall and spring: Check back periodically for updates to the travel schedule!

Button used for back to top

Hours

Monday–Friday, 8:30 a.m.–5:00 p.m.  

Undergraduate Admissions

Buffalo State •  1300 Elmwood Ave  •  Moot Hall 110
Buffalo, NY 14222  •  Phone: (716) 878-4017  •  Fax: (716) 878-6100
E-mail: admissions@buffalostate.edu  •  Staff Directory
Connect with Us